Stelaah

Simple pricing that grows with you.

Start free and stay free for as long as you like. Upgrade when you need to bill clients, add your team, or run the whole business. No credit card to begin.

How many people need a seat? 2, 5 or 15 included, depending on plan
5 people on your team
1 10 20 30 40+
Pay for ten months on annual
Team
$69 per month
5 members included, which covers your 5.
Talk to us
Sales assisted while checkout rolls out
Free
The whole workspace, free forever.
$0 forever
2 members included
Start free
The essentials Included each month 2 included full members 3 active projects and 10 active clients 1 published portal and 250 MB storage 25 Aria actions, 1 active automation, and 25 runs each month ✓Every feature in Stelaah✓Aria AI assistant, with a monthly allowance✓Projects, tasks, and calendar✓Clients, invoices, and contracts✓Documents, files, and forms✓No credit card to start
Creator
Room for a growing practice.
$29 per month
2 members included
Talk to us
Everything in Free, plus Included each month 2 included full members 15 active projects and 100 active clients 5 published portals and 10 GB storage 250 Aria actions, 5 active automations, and 500 runs each month ✓Every feature in Stelaah✓More projects, clients, and storage✓A larger Aria allowance✓More automations and client portals✓Remove Stelaah branding
Your pick
Team
Built for a team, with room to grow.
$69 per month
5 members included
Talk to us
Everything in Creator, plus Included each month 5 included full members 50 active projects and 500 active clients 25 published portals and 100 GB storage 1,500 Aria actions, 25 active automations, and 5,000 runs each month ✓Every feature in Stelaah✓Sized for a team, add members any time✓A larger Aria allowance✓More automations, portals, and guests✓Longer activity and audit history✓Remove Stelaah branding
Business
The highest limits, for larger teams.
$179 per month
15 members included
Talk to us
Everything in Team, plus Included each month 15 included full members 200 active projects and 2,000 active clients 100 published portals and 500 GB storage 7,500 Aria actions, 100 active automations, and 25,000 runs each month ✓Every feature in Stelaah✓The highest limits and Aria allowance✓Added members at the lowest rate✓The longest history kept✓Your own attribution instead of Stelaah's✓Priority support
Enterprise
Everything in Business, plus single sign on, advanced security and roles, a dedicated success manager, and a support SLA. Built for agencies and groups running at scale.
Contact sales

Paid plans are sales assisted while hosted checkout rollout is completed and verified.

What you get on every plan.

Aria is included on every plan at full quality. Prices are per workspace with members included, and your data is always yours to export.

Aria on every plan
Included at full quality. Free comes with a generous monthly allowance, and paid plans raise it as you grow.
Free is not a trial
The core workspace, free forever, with no credit card to start.
A trial on paid plans
Every paid plan includes a free trial before you commit.
Cancel anytime
Your data is always yours to export, on any plan.

Everything in every plan.

Feature Free$0 Creator$29 Team$69 Business$179
People and work
Members included22515
Active projects31550200
Active clients101005002,000
Active tasks2502,00010,00050,000
Guests11050250
Published client portals1525100
Forms10502501,000
Documents1,00010,00050,000250,000
Storage and Aria
Storage250 MB10 GB100 GB500 GB
Aria actions a month252501,5007,500
Automations switched on1525100
Automation runs a month255005,00025,000
History kept
Activity history30 days180 days1 year2 years
Audit history30 days90 days1 year7 years
Branding
Remove Stelaah branding✓✓✓
Your own attribution✓
Every feature, on every plan
Projects, tasks, timelines✓✓✓✓
Calendar and scheduling✓✓✓✓
Resource planner✓✓✓✓
Client records (CRM)✓✓✓✓
Invoices and estimates✓✓✓✓
Time tracking to invoices✓✓✓✓
Expenses, budgets, tax✓✓✓✓
Contracts and signing✓✓✓✓
Client portal✓✓✓✓
Aria AI assistant✓✓✓✓
Create tools✓✓✓✓
Aria meeting notes✓✓✓✓
Reports and analytics✓✓✓✓
Documents and files✓✓✓✓
Team feed✓✓✓✓
Inbox and messages✓✓✓✓
Meetings✓✓✓✓
Automations✓✓✓✓

Aria is included on every plan at full quality. Free includes a generous monthly allowance; paid plans raise it as you grow.

Good to know.

Yes. Free includes the connected client-work workflow for 2 members, with 3 active projects, 10 active clients, and no credit card to start.

Start on the free plan.
Move up when the team does.

Bring in your clients, run a project end to end, and see whether it holds up before you pay anything.

Start free Book a demo

No credit card required · Free plan available